Scroll to content
Search
Language
0116 2607577 ParentPay

‘All things are possible for those
who believe.' (Mark 9:23)

Enabling children to flourish and succeed

Who’s Who

Teaching Staff 
Mrs Claire MulhernHeadteacher
Mrs Sonal JoshiEYFS Leader
Miss Zoë CottamEYFS teacher
Miss Rachel CorserEYFS teacher (Phonics lead)
Miss Akhia StovoldYear 1 teacher (Geography lead)
Miss Helen WhitfieldYear 1 teacher (History lead)
Miss Sarah PopeYear 2 teacher (PSHE lead)
Mrs Annabel ClarkeSchool-based tutor
Miss Jadine JoachimYear 2 teacher (Computing lead)
Mrs Sophie MossYear 2 teacher & Assistant Headteacher (KS1 phase leader & English lead)
Mrs Julie LoweYear 3 teacher (Science lead)
Miss Chloe WalshYear 3 teacher (School council & pupil wellbeing)
Mr Jim RockYear 4 teacher & Deputy Headteacher (KS2 phase leader & curriculum lead)
Mrs Rebecca ParkerYear 4 teacher (KS2 English & MFL lead)
Mr Tyson OliverYear 4 teacher (Art & Design, Design & Technology lead)
Mr Jon ChamberlainYear 5 teacher & SLT (Maths lead)
Miss Emily ShephardYear 5 teacher (Ethos & RE lead)
Miss Gemma HornYear 6 teacher (PE lead)
Mr Stephen ClarkeYear 6 teacher & SLT (Pupil Premium lead)

 

Inclusion Team

 

Mrs Carolyn Hall

SENDCO & Inclusion Officer
Miss Stacey BentAssistant Learning Mentor (ELSA qualified)
Mr Graham SpencerAssistant Learning Mentor (ELSA qualified)

 

Support Staff 
Miss Natalie WestNNEB
Mrs Alison AdamsHLTA
Mrs Alison EttyHLTA
  
Office Staff 
Mrs Marie TelfordSchool Business Manager
Mrs Julie CooperAdministrative Assistant
Mrs Jeanette JuddAdministrative Assistant
Mrs Jane MellorAdministrative Assistant
  
Learning Support Assistants 
Mrs Alison AdamsMrs Jane Batt
Mrs Lisa BellMrs Natasha Howard
Mrs Collette BryansMrs Hanna Steele
Mrs Amy WebsterMrs Sue Gamble
Mrs Sharan HollisMrs Kelly Hudson
Miss Helen JoyceMiss Tammy Kinch
Mrs Alison LinneyMrs Rekha Tara
Mrs Sarah HicksonMrs Meetal Pancholi
Miss Emilyjo GarsideMrs Maz Roberts
Mrs Rachel RobertsMrs Elaine Searle
Mrs Karen Hoey 
  
Supervisory Assistants 
Mrs Jane Batt (Midday Manager)Mrs Dina Takodora
Miss Sophia NewcombeMs Tanya Cave
Mrs Denise HurstMrs Jade Smith
Miss Holly JulianMiss Shivali Mohan

 

Sports Coaches

 
Mr Graham SpencerMr Lawrence Andrews
Mr Riley Measures 
  
ICT Techinician 
Miss Dawn Quince 
  
Site Manager 
Mr Steve Hill 
  
Assistant Premises Officer  
Mr Aaron Hill 
  
Cleaners 
Mrs Tracey BurtonMrs Pauline Davies
Mrs Ellen SandersMiss Sophie Hill
  
The SPSP Clubhouse

 

Mrs Jane Batt (Manager)Mrs Denise Wheatley
Mrs Lisa BellMs Helen Joyce
Mrs Natasha Howard 
  
Kitchen Staff 
Mrs Sally KinchMrs Ellen Sanders
Mrs Denise WheatleyMrs Pauline Davies

 

Top